Make your own free website on Tripod.com
DeRemate
Comunidad Magic 
Magic Temuco
Principal
Reportes
Mazos
Noticias
Se busca
Estrategia
Programas
Imágenes
Archivos
Precios
Links

 
Contactos
Magic Temuco
Webmaster
Reportes
Mazos
Estrategia



necromagic.com



Hecho en Chile

Primeros Mazos Noviembre Tipo II
05 de Nobiembre de 2000
 

Ricky Boyes, Fattie Geddon, Champion

Mazo:
4 Chimeric Idol
4 Armageddon
4 Parallax Wave
4 Tangle Wire
1 Wax/Wane
2 Disenchant
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Blastoderm
4 River Boa
3 Llanowar Elves
3 Silt Crawler
1 Trained Armodon
4 Rishadan Port
4 Brushland
3 City of Brass
7 Forest
4 Plains

Auxiliares:
3 Light of Day
3 CoP: Red
2 Creeping Mold
2 Uktabi Orangutan
1 Disenchant
2 Exile
2 Saproling Burst

 

Elaine Chase, Void, Runner Up

Mazo:
4 Void
4 Shock
3 Hammer of Bogardan
4 Urza's Rage
4 Dark Ritual
4 Addle
1 Perish
2 Pyre Zombie
1 Thrashing Wumpus
4 Blazing Specter
4 Skizzik
4 Urborg Volcano
4 Sulfurous Springs
8 Swamp
9 Mountain

Auxiliares:
3 Cursed Totem
2 Marauding Knight
3 Tsabo's Web
3 Tsabo's Decree
3 Perish
1 Thrashing Wumpus

 



Robert Gutschera, 3rd, Rebels and Fatties

Mazo:
4 Parallax Wave
3 Wax/Wane
2 Reverent Mantra
1 Aura Mutation
4 Ramosian Sergeant
4 Fresh Volunteers
3 Steadfast Guard
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Thermal Glider
1 Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero
1 Stampede Driver
3 Thornscape Apprentice
4 Kavu Titan
2 Blastoderm
1 Llanowar Knight
2 Noble Panther
9 Plains
7 Forest
4 Brushland
2 Karplusan Forest
1 Elfhame Palace

Auxiliares:
4 Armageddon
3 Wrath of God
2 Thermal Glider
2 Winnow
2 Aura Mutation
1 Reverent Mantra
1 Crimson Acolyte

 

Joey Zappelli, 4th, Void

Mazo:
3 Void
4 Shock
2 Hammer of Bogardan
4 Urza's Rage
4 Dark Ritual
3 Addle
4 Chimeric Idol
2 Tsabo's Decree
1 Pyre Zombie
2 Thrashing Wumpus
3 Blazing Specter
3 Abyssal Specter
4 Urborg Volcano
4 Sulfurous Springs
8 Swamp
8 Mountain
1 Keldon Necropolis

Auxiliares:
3 Perish
1 Unmask
2 Spreading Plague
3 Massacre
2 Soul Burn
2 Overload
2 Pyre Zombie

 

Frank Chafe, 5th, Millstone

Mazo:
4 Power Sink
4 Counterspell
4 Absorb
4 Wrath of God
4 Millstone
4 Howling Mine
4 Rethink
3 Rout
2 Enlightened Tutor
1 Boomerang
18 Island
8 Plains

Auxiliares:
4 Wash Out
4 Disenchant
2 Teferi's Moat
1 Boomerang
1 Harsh Judgment
1 CoP: Green
1 CoP: White
1 CoP: Red

 

Nancy Hu, 6th, Red/Green Beats

Mazo:
4 Tangle Wire
4 Rhystic Lightning
4 Shock
2 Hammer of Bogardan
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves
4 River Boa
4 Blastoderm
4 Maro
4 Skizzik
4 Rishadan Port
4 Shivan Oasis
4 Karplusan Forest
6 Forest
4 Mountain

Auxiliares:
3 Earthquake
2 Tranquil Grove
2 Boil
3 Uktabi Orangutan
3 Kavu Chameleon
2 Creeping Mold

 

 


Charles Gordon, 7th, Blue/White Control

Mazo:
4 Blinding Angel
2 Jeweled Spirit
4 Wrath of God
3 Disenchant
3 Story Circle
4 Counterspell
4 Absorb
3 Foil
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Brainstorm
1 Rath's Edge
1 Kor Haven
4 Coastal Tower
4 Adarkar Wastes
6 Plains
9 Island

 

Auxiliares:
2 Teferi's Response
2 Misdirection
1 Disenchant
4 Chill
1 Rout
3 Submerge
2 Cursed Totem

 

Jed Dolbeer, 8th, Blue Skies

Mazo:
4 Spiketail Hatchling
4 Drake Hatchling
4 Troublesome Spirit
4 Cloudskate
4 Rishadan Airship
4 Thwart
4 Foil
2 Daze
4 Brainstorm
2 Boomerang
2 Seal of Removal
22 Island

Auxiliares:
4 Submerge
3 Chill
2 Boomerang
2 Waterfront Bouncer
4 Tangle Wire

 



Red/Black - "Machine Head"

Mazo:
1 Pyre Zombie
1 Plague Spitter
4 Chimeric Idol
4 Blazing Specter
3 Skizzik
1 Crypt Angel
4 Seal of Fire
4 Vampiric Tutor
1 Scorching Lava
4 Fire Diamond
3 Pillage
1 Hammer of Bogarden
1 Urza's Rage
3 Void
1 Cave In
1 Earthquake
1 Yawgmoth's Agenda
4 Sulfurous Springs
4 Urborg Volcano
5 Swamp
7 Mountain
2 Dust Bowl

Auxiliares:

 



Merfolk - "Voodoo Slumber Party"

Mazo:
2 Vodalian Merchant
4 Rootwater Thief
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Vodalian Zombie
4 Chimeric Idol
2 Chromatic Sphere
3 Daze
4 Sleeper's Robe
3 Thwart
4 Foil
4 Gush
4 Underground River
4 Salt Marsh
14 Island

Auxiliares:

 



3-Color Monsters - "Momma's Family"

Mazo:
4 Assault and Battery
1 Seal of Cleansing
2 Wax/Wane
2 Scorching Lava
1 Meteor Storm
1 Tsabo's Web
1 Urza's Rage
1 Hammer of Bogarden
3 Parallax Wave
2 Earthquake
4 Birds of Paradise
4 River Boa
4 Chimeric Idol
2 Blastoderm
1 Jade Leech
2 Saproling Burst
3 Rith the Awakener
4 Elfhame Palace
4 Brushland
4 Shivan Oasis
4 Karplusan Forest
2 City of Brass
3 Mountain
1 Plains

Auxiliares:
4 Submerge
3 Chill
2 Boomerang
2 Waterfront Bouncer
4 Tangle Wire