Make your own free website on Tripod.com
DeRemate
Comunidad Magic 
Magic Temuco
Principal
Pokémon
Reportes
Foros
Reglas
Mazos
Noticias
Se busca
Estrategia
Programas
Imágenes
Archivos
Precios
Links

 
Contactos
Magic Temuco
Webmaster
Reportes
Mazos
Estrategia
Editora
ICQ 76296847


necromagic.com



Hecho en Chile

Mazos Top 8 Nacional noruego
19 de Mayo de 2001

Mazos Top 8 Nacional noruego
Fuente: Sideboard.com

Nicolai Herzog - National Champion, 1st place
Mazo:
4 Blazing Specter
4 Phyrexian Scuta
4 Skizzik
4 Plague Spitter
4 Vendetta
3 Terminate
4 Duress
4 Urza's Rage
4 Dark Ritual
4 Sulfurous Springs
4 Urborg Volcano
4 Rishadan Port
7 Swamp
6 Mountain


Sideboard:
3 Crypt Angel
3 Flametongue Kavu
2 Persecute
1 Terminate
2 Scoria Cat
2 Void
2 Overload

Øyvind Ødegaard - Runner-up, 2nd Place
Mazo:
4 Counterspell
4 Absorb
3 Dromar's Charm
1 Foil
3 Nether Spirit
4 Accumulated Knowledge
3 Probe
2 Fact or Fiction
2 Last Breath
4 Wrath of God
3 Dismantling Blow
2 Tsabo's Web
4 Underground River
4 Coastal Tower
1 Salt Marsh
3 Dromar's Cavern
8 Island
5 Plains


Sideboard:
3 Gainsay
3 Millstone
3 Engineered Plague
1 Meekstone
1 Dromar, the Banisher
1 Disenchant
1 Last Breath
1 Teferi's Response
1 Misdirection


Jan Pieter Groenhof - National Team Member, 3rd Place
Mazo:
4 Pillage
4 Stone Rain
3 Tectonic Break
3 Birds of Paradise
3 Llanowar Elves
4 Veteran Brawlers
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Skizzik
4 Assault/Battery
4 Thornscape Familiar
4 Karplusan Forest
4 City of Brass
4 Rishadan Port
6 Mountain
5 Forest

Sideboard:
1 Tahngarth, Talruum Hero
2 Terminate
2 Creeping Mold
3 Boil
3 Scorching Lava
2 Shivan Wurm
2 Disenchant


Trond Christensen - Worlds Competitor, 4th Place
Mazo:
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Assault/Battery
1 Aura Mutation
4 Fires of Yavimaya
4 Blastoderm
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Thornscape Battlemage
4 Saproling Burst
3 Shivan Wurm
1 Rith, the Awakener
4 Karplusan Forest
4 Brushland
4 Rishadan Port
2 Dust Bowl
1 Rith's Grove
4 Mountain
5 Forest


Sideboard:
4 Kavu Chameleon
4 Armadillo Cloak
3 Urza's Rage
2 Aura Mutation
2 Obliterate

Bjørn Petter Jocumsen, 5th place

Mazo:
4 Plague Spitter
4 Duress
4 Skizzik
4 Urza's Rage
4 Phyrexian Scuta
4 Dark Ritual
3 Terminate
4 Blazing Specter
3 Vendetta
1 Scorching Lava
4 Sulfurous Springs
4 Urborg Volcano
4 Rishadan Port
6 Mountain
7 Swamp
Sideboard:
2 Addle
2 Persecute
2 Scoria Cat
1 Scorching Lava
2 Void
1 Flametongue Kavu
2 Crypt Angel
3 Mogg Salvage

Sideboard
4 Chill
1 Cremate
2 Dismantling Blow
2 Gainsay
2 Millstone
3 Misdirection
1 Rout

Harald Grove, 6th place
Mazo:
4 Counterspell
4 Absorb
3 Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero
2 Defiant Falcon
2 Defiant Vanguard
1 Thermal Glider
1 Ramosian Sky Marshal
1 Rebel Informer
2 Ramosian Lieutenant
1 Ramosian Sergeant
4 Brainstorm
3 Wrath of God
3 Dismantling Blow
3 Tsabo's Web
4 Coastal Tower
4 Adarkar Wastes
10 Island
8 Plains

Sideboard:
3 Last Breath
3 Disenchant
1 Lightbringer
3 Disrupt
2 Millstone
1 Dominate
1 Rout
1 Kor Haven


Knut Erik Merdem, 7th place
Mazo:
4 Pillage
4 Tectonic Break
4 Chimeric Idol
3 Tahngarth, Talruum Hero
4 Orcish Artillery
3 Fire Diamond
2 Earthquake
1 Ghitu Fire
3 Volcanic Hammer
2 Flametongue Kavu
2 Urza's Rage
2 Seal of Fire
2 Stone Rain
1 Rath's Edge
2 Sandstone Needle
2 Dust Bowl
4 Karplusan Forest
4 Rishadan Port
12 Mountain

Sideboard:
2 Barbed Field
3 Flowstone Wall
2 Shivan Dragon
2 Boil
2 Thunderscape Battlemage
1 Seismic Mage
1 Hammer Mage
2 Skizzik


Tommy Hammer, 8th Place
Mazo:
4 Fires of Yavimaya
4 Blastoderm
2 Ghitu Fire
4 Saproling Burst
2 Eladamri's Call
3 Chimeric Idol
4 Flametongue Kavu
1 Thornscape Battlemage
1 Thunderscape Battlemage
4 Llanowar Elves
1 Rith, the Awakener
2 Shivan Wurm
4 Birds of Paradise
2 City of Brass
3 Karplusan Forest
3 Brushland
4 Rishadan Port
2 Dust Bowl
7 Forest
3 Mountain


Sideboard:
2 Blood Oath
1 Spitting Spider
2 Artifact Mutation
2 Tsabo's Decree
3 Kavu Chameleon
2 Obliterate
2 Aura Mutation
1 Lumbering Satyr