Make your own free website on Tripod.com
DeRemate
Comunidad Magic 
Magic Temuco
Principal
Reportes
Mazos
Noticias
Se busca
Estrategia
Programas
Imágenes
Archivos
Precios
Links



Visitas


 
 
Contactos
Magic Temuco
Webmaster
Reportes
Mazos
Estrategia
Editora
ICQ 76296847




necromagic.com



Hecho en Chile

Top 8 Regional de Temuco 2001
24 de Abril de 2001

Primer Lugar - Rodrigo Molina

Mazo:
2 Jade Leech
4 Saproling Burst
4 Chimeric Idol
4 Fires of Yavimaya
1 Two-Headed Dragon
2 Earthquake
4 Assault/Battery
3 Flametongue Kavu
4 Blastoderm
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
1 Rath's Edge
1 Dust Bowl
4 Karplusan Forest
8 Mountain
10 Forest


Auxiliares:
2 Ancient Hydra
3 Hull Breach
1 Flametongue Kavu
2 Flashfires
2 Kavu Chameleon
2 Obliterate
2 Scoria Cat
1 Hammer of Bogardan

Segundo Lugar - Edison Avila

Mazo:
3 Assault/Battery
2 Hull Breach
2 Vampiric Tutor
4 Terminate
1 Obliterate
2 Tectonic Break
4 Stone Rain
1 Tahngarth, Talruum Hero
2 Phyrexian Scuta
3 Flametongue Kavu
2 Shivan Wurm
4 Blastoderm
3 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Rishadan Port
1 Rising Waters
1 Rath's Edge
2 Dust Bowl
3 Sulfurous Springs
2 Karplusan Forest
3 City of Brass
1 Swamp
4 Mountain
5 Forest


Auxiliares:
2 Reverent Silence
2 Cave-In
2 Flashfires
3 Boil
3 Urza's Rage
3 Tsabo's Decree

Tercer Lugar - Osvaldo Fernandez

Mazo:
20 Island
2 Ribbon Snake
3 Cloud Sprite
3 Wash Out
2 Gush
1 Tsabo's Web
1 Cursed Totem
4 Chimeric Idol
1 Dust Bowl
1 Rath's Edge
2 Spiketail Hatchling
2 Brainstorm
4 Foil
3 Rising Waters
3 Daze
4 Troublesome Spirit
3 Rishadan Airship
4 Thwart


Auxiliares:
3 Misdirection
1 Wash Out
2 Mana Maze
2 Teferi's Response
1 Rootwater Thief
3 Crystal Spray
3 Chill

Cuarto Lugar - Marco Sanhueza

Mazo:
20 Island
4 Rishadan Port
4 Chimeric Idol
4 Spiketail Hatchling
4 Brainstorm
4 Foil
3 Rising Waters
3 Daze
4 Troublesome Spirit
4 Rishadan Airship
4 Thwart
2 Wash Out


Auxiliares:
4 Prodigal Sorcerer
1 Misdirection
2 Wash Out
4 Glacial Wall
4 Submerge



Quinto Lugar - Juan Esteban Muñoz

Mazo:
8 Plains
9 Island
4 Adarkar Wastes
3 Coastal Tower
1 Rebel Informer
1 Dominate
2 Dismantling Blow
1 Disenchant
1 Jhovall Queen
2 Defiant Vanguard
1 Ramosian Sky Marshal
3 Defiant Falcon
4 Ramosian Sergeant
2 Tsabo's Web
4 Absorb
4 Counterspell
2 Fact or Fiction
3 Brainstorm
3 Wrath of God
2 Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero


Auxiliares:
2 Meekstone
3 Misdirection
4 Meddling Mage
1 Brainstorm
1 Rout
1 Thermal Glider
1 Lightbringer
2 Disenchant



Sexto Lugar - Fabian Morales

Mazo:
2 Kavu Chameleon
4 Saproling Burst
4 Chimeric Idol
4 Fires of Yavimaya
2 Rhystic Lightning
3 Earthquake
2 Ancient Hydra
4 River Boa
4 Blastoderm
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Karplusan Forest
8 Mountain
12 Forest


Auxiliares:
2 Kavu Chameleon
2 Elfhame Sanctuary
2 Hurricane
3 Tranquil Grove
2 Seal of Fire
1 Ancient Hydra
1 Spidersilk Armor
2 Obliterate


Séptimo Lugar - Marco Villanueva

Mazo:
1 Urza's Rage
1 Hammer of Bogardan
1 Tahngarth, Talruum Hero
2 Terminate
3 Tectonic Break
3 Phyrexian Scuta
3 Pyre Zombie
4 Seal of Fire
4 Shock
4 Despoil
4 Stone Rain
4 Pillage
1 Rath's Edge
2 Dust Bowl
4 Sulfurous Springs
4 Urborg Volcano
6 Swamp
9 Mountain


Auxiliares:
1 Perish
1 Cave-In
1 Terror
1 Squee, Goblin Nabob
2 Terminate
2 Tsabo's Decree
3 Shatter
4 Addle

Octavo Lugar - Juan Pablo Vejar

Mazo:
2 Story Circle
4 Disenchant
3 Parallax Wave
4 Crusade
1 Rebel Informer
1 Nightwind Glider
3 Thermal Glider
4 Longbow Archer
4 Steadfast Guard
2 Defiant Vanguard
2 Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero
2 Defiant Falcon
2 Ramosian Lieutenant
4 Ramosian Sergeant
1 Kor Haven
21 Plains


Auxiliares:
2 Armageddon
2 Light of Day
1 Sheltering Prayers
1 Sivvi's Ruse
2 Enlightened Tutor
1 Nightwind Glider
2 Circle of Protection: Red
4 Circle of Protection: Green